title

http://www.cookecollegians.org.uk/Images/spacer.gif

http://www.cookecollegians.org.uk/Images/spacer.gif

http://www.cookecollegians.org.uk/Images/spacer.gif

http://www.cookecollegians.org.uk/Images/spacer.gif

http://www.cookecollegians.org.uk/Images/spacer.gif

http://www.cookecollegians.org.uk/Images/spacer.gif

http://www.cookecollegians.org.uk/Images/spacer.gif

http://www.cookecollegians.org.uk/Images/spacer.gif

http://www.cookecollegians.org.uk/Images/spacer.gif

http://www.cookecollegians.org.uk/Images/spacer.gif

Home

About Us

News

Fixtures

Records

Players

Gallery

Links

Contact

http://www.cookecollegians.org.uk/Images/spacer.gif

All photographs remain the property of Cooke Collegians Cricket Club.
Website designed by Lucas Radebe

 

Final Fixtures & Results 2016

 

Date

1st XI - Ulster Bank Section 2

 

Result

Summary

 

2nd XI - Junior League 5

 

Result

Summary

 

3rd XI - Friendlies

 

Result

Summary

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23rd April

CSNI II (Friendly)

A

Postponed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30th April

Dundrum

H

W 52 runs

CC 319-9 D 267

 

Bangor III

A

Postponed

No ground

 

 

 

 

 

2nd May

Laurelvale

H

L 6 wkts

CC 168-9 L 174-4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7th May

Ballymena II (JC R1)

A

L 10 Wkts

CC 94 B 77-0 (DL)

 

Waringstown IV

H

W Walkover

W UTFAT

 

 

 

 

 

14th May

Templepatrick

A

W 127 runs

CC 217 T 90

 

Academy III

H

W 43 runs

CC 176-5 A 133

 

 

 

 

 

18th May

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BISC II

H

L 60 runs

B 196-2 CC 136

21st May

Millpark

A

Postponed

Rain

 

Dundrum II

H

W 6 wkts

D 131 CC 134-4

 

 

 

 

 

27th May

Newforge (T20 R1)

A

L 4 Wkts

CC 169-6 N 170-6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28th May

 

 

 

 

 

Carrickfergus III

H

L 38 runs

C 207 CC 169

 

 

 

 

 

31st May

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CIYMS V

H

Tied

CI 157-4 CC 157-6

4th June

Holywood

H

L 9 Wkts

CC 145 H 146-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th June

Millpark

A

W 58 runs

CC 141 M 83

 

Dundrum II (MC R2)

A

L 7 wkts

CC 182-7 D 183-3

 

 

 

 

 

12th June

 

 

 

 

 

Bangor III

H

Postponed

Rain

 

 

 

 

 

18th June

Cliftonville

A

 

 

 

Lisburn III

A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25th June

BISC (President's Day)

H

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd July

Cregagh

H

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd July

 

 

 

 

 

Lisburn III

H

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9th July

Dundrum

A

 

 

 

Academy III

A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16th July

Laurelvale

A

 

 

 

Derriaghy III

A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23rd July

Templepatrick

H

 

 

 

Carrickfergus III

A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30th July

Millpark

H

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31st July

 

 

 

 

 

Waringstown IV

A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6th Aug

Holywood

H

 

 

 

Derriaghy III

H

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14th Aug

 

 

 

 

 

Dundrum II

A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20th Aug

Cliftonville

H

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27th Aug

BISC

A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Sept

Cregagh

A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JC - Junior Cup sponsored by Goldblatt McGuigan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

T20 - Lagan Valley Steels Twenty20 Shield

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Match to be played by date shown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UTFAT - Unable to field a team